Next tournament is on September 1st at Barona Creek  Golf Club.  Check-in time starts at 07:00 AM and ends at 10:00 AM.


 Home
Officers
Pairings
Schedule
Scores
Match
Hole-In-1 News
Members' Handicaps
Photo Gallery
Links
Membership
Statewide Information

2019 Hawaii Golfers of Orange County Club Championship

Los Serranos GC
Rd 1 - June 1st
Dos Lagos GC
Rd 2 - July 6th
Hidden Valley GC
Rd 3 - August 3rd
Barona Creek
Rd 4 - September 1st
Eagle Glen GC
Rd 5 - October 5th

2019 Club Champion

           

Servo Soriano

         
1 vs 32 Servo        
Tom Maruko (R-Alt#3) 2 & 1        
    Johnny      
Johnny Guarnes   5 & 4      
5 vs 28 Johnny        
Gene Gardiner 2-Up        
      Johnny    
Ron McCormick     2 & 1    
9 vs 24 Junior        
Junior Paulino 3 & 1        
    Noel      
Joenel Averion   3 & 2      
13 vs 20 Noel        
Noel Cunanan 2 & 1        
           
Mike DeChaves          
3 vs 30 Mike        
Sean Duval 3 & 2        
    Mike      
Frank Perez   4 & 3      
7 vs 26 Frank        
Joseph Guarnes (R-Alt#2) 3 & 1        
      Mike    
Eva Rojas     1-Up    
11 vs 22 Eva        
Ed Kwok 2 & 1        
    Eva      
Efong Chiu   3 & 2      
15 vs 18 Efong        
Paul Gomez 3 & 1        
           

 Norman Cunanan

         
2 vs 31 Norman        
Gerry Dacut (S-Alt#2) 2 & 1        
    Norman      
Cesar Ramos (R-Alt#1)   1-Up      
6 vs 27 Tua        
Tua Tuamasaga 3 & 1        
      Willie    
Wille Emerson     1-Up    
10 vs 23 Willie        
Tim Mori 2-Up        
    Willie      
Danny Mesa   4 & 2      
14 vs 19 Larry        
Larry Terrado (S-Alt#1) putt off        
           
Henry Tabangay          
4 vs 29 Sly        
Sly Moore 1-Up        
    Dick      
Nancy Lindsay   4 & 3      
8 vs 25 Dick        
Dick Ruiz 2 & 1        
      Joe    
Joe Lindsay     3 & 1    
12 vs 21 Joe        
Ven David 3 & 2        
    Joe      
Geraldine Guarnes   1-Up      
16 vs 17 Kimo        
Kimo Carlos

2-Up

       

 

Qualifying Round @ Sierra Lakes GC   2019 Club Championship Match Play   2018 RTMC Qualifiyng
Pos  Name   Seed  Name   Pos  Name
1  Mike DeChaves   1  Servo Soriano (2018 Club Champ)   1  Norman Cunanan
2  Johnny Guarnes   2  Norman Cunanan (2018 RTMC Champ)   2  Henry Tabangay
3  Frank Perez   3  Mike DeChaves (SL1)   3  Johnny Guarnes (SL2)
4  Ron McCormick   4  Henry Tabangay (RT2)   4  Jim Guarin
5  Eva Rojas   5  Johnny Guarnes (SL2)   5  Nancy Lindsay
6  Servo Soriano (2018 Club Champ)   6  Cesar Ramos (R-Alt# 1 - RT4)   6  Servo Soriano (2018 Club Champ)
7  Joenel Averion   7  Frank Perez (SL3)   7  Willie Emerson
8  Efong Chiu   8  Nancy Lindsay (RT5)   8  Mike DeChaves (SL1)
9  Kimo Carlos   9  Ron McCormick (SL4)   9  Joe Lindsay
10  Paul Gomez (RT12)   10  Willie Emerson (RT7)   10  Danny Mesa
11  Ao Tuamasaga   11  Eva Rojas (SL5)   11  Geraldine Guarnes
12  Ven David   12  Joe Lindsay (RT9)   12  Paul Gomez
13  Geraldine Guarnes (RT11)   13  Joenal Averion (SL7)   13  Noel Cunanan
14  Tim Mori   14  Danny Mesa (RT10)   14  Ed Kwok
15  Dick Ruiz   15  Efong Chiu (SL8)   15  Nappy Pajela
16  Tua Tuamasaga   16  Geraldine Guarnes (RT11)   16  Junior Paulino
17  Sly Moore   17  Kimo Carlos (SL9)   17  Cissy Bonifacio  
18  Noel Cunanan (RT13)   18  Paul Gomez (RT12)   18  Gene Gardiner
19  Pete Lagunero   19  Larry Terrado (S-Alt#1 - SL11)   19  Sean Duval
20  Larry Terrado (#1)   20  Noel Cunanan (RT13)   20  Jan Moats
21  Gerry Dacut (#2)   21  Ven David (SL12)   21  Ron McCormick
22  Nancy Lindsay   22  Ed Kwok (RT14)   22  Cesar Ramos (#1)
23  Steve Greeley #3   23  Tim Mori (SL14)   23  Joseph Guarnes (#2)
24  Willie Emerson   24  Junior Paulino (RT16)   24  Mario Bonifacio
25  Junior Paulino   25  Dick Ruiz (SL15)   25  Frank Perez
26  Norman Montemayor   26  Joseph Guarnes (R-Alt#2 - RT17)   26  Tom Maruko (#3)
27  John Gurr   27  Tua Tuamasaga (SL16)   27  Kimo Carlos
28  Cesar Ramos   28  Gene Gardiner (RT18)   28  Ao Tuamasaga
29  Johnny Mendiola   29  Sly Moore (SL17)   29  Bennie Blanco
30  EZ Faaituala   30  Sean Duval (RT19)   30  Steve Greeley (#4)
31  Homer Morimoto   31  Gerry Dacut (S-Alt#2 - SL19)   31  Joel Averion
32  Joe Lindsay   32  Tom Maruko (R-Alt#3 - RT20)   32  Pete Lagunero
               
   Qualified            Not Available/Not Member
   Already Qualified/Higher Seed            Alternate (#)

• Home • Match 2006 • Match 2007 • Match 2009 • Match 2008 • Match 2010 • Match 2011 • Match 2012 • Match 2013 • Match 2014 • Match 2015 • Match 2016 • Match 2017 • Match 2018 •


All pictures, pages, text and contents are property of Hawaii Golfers of Orange County.
For problems or questions regarding this web site, contact hgoocstarter@gmail.com
Last updated: August 04, 2019.